Startseite
NEU / Nuevo April 2013
Schnäppchenmarkt 2013
Seifenformen Milky Way I
Seifenformen Milky Way II
Seifenformen Milky Way Large
Wax Tarts Milky Way
SILIKON FORMEN / SILICONA
SCHOKOLADE MOLDS
Seifenformen 3D
Blockform u. Dividor
Gartenformen / Gehwegplatten
Stempel / Stamps
Utensilien
Verpackung - Packing
Organza Säcke Bags Bolsas
Gieß.- Rohseife / Flüssigseife
BIO Öle / Butter / Organic
Öle u. Butter / Aceites
Rohstoffe / Materias Primas
Milch / Leche
Emulgatoren / Emulsionantes
Konservierung / Preservative
Tenside SLSA / Agente Tensoactivo
Gelbildner / Agentes viscosantes
Ultramarin /Oxide / Pigmentos
Naturfarben  / Natural Colorants
Pigmente  D&C / Colores
Pearlescent MICAS
Tonerde u. Peelings / Arcilla
Fruchtpulver / Fruit powder
Dekorative Kosmetik / Color cosmetic
Hydroglycerin Extracts BIO
Hydrolate / Flower water BIO
BIO Äth. Öle. / A. escencial
Äth. Öle / A. esencial
Naturident. Öle /  A. esen. inden.
Aromen
Parfümöle / Fragrance
Parfümöle / Frangrance NATUR
Kräuter u. Blüten / hierbas
Bücher / Libros / Books
Rezepte
Kontakt
AGB u. Impressum
Bestellung / Pedido / Order
Versandkosten / Shipment
   
 


Cosgard (Geogard® 221) preservative is based on dehydroacetic acid (DHA) and benzyl alcohol, and therefore is recognized by major cosmetic, toiletry and fragrance regulatory authorities worldwide for use in cosmetic and personal care products. Cosgard (Geogard® 221) is very soluble in water, light in color, essentially odorless and compatible in a diverse range of product formulations including: Hair Care: Shampoos, Conditioners, Rinses Skin Care Liquid Soaps, Shower Gels, Sensitive Skin Lotions, Baby Wipes, Moisturizers, Cold Creams Baby Products: Mild Shampoos, Hair Detanglers, Bubble Baths, Baby Wipes, Towlettes Sun Products:  Sunscreens Lotions and Creams   A cost-effective preservative blend, Cosgard (Geogard® 221) is typically used at 0.2 to 0.8% in both rinse-off and leave-on product formulations.  Permitted by ECOCERT as synthetic preservative in ecological and organic certified cosmetics.
Cosgard (Geogard ® 221) ist ein Konservierungsmittel, welches auf Dehydroessigsäure (DHA) und Benzylalkohol basiert  und weltweit für die Verwendung in Kosmetik- und Körperpflegeprodukten anerkannt wird. Cosgard (Geogard ® 221) ist in Wasser gut löslich, transparent, nahezu geruchlos und findet  in vielfältigen Produkten Verwendung. Z.B.: Haarpflege: Shampoos, Conditioner, Spülungen, Hautpflege und flüssigen Seifen, Duschgels, Lotions für sensible Haut, Baby Tücher, Feuchtigkeitscremes und Kaltcremes.Babyartikel: Milde Shampoos, Haarprodukte, Schaumbäder, Baby-Feuchttücher und Erfrischungstücher. Sonnenprodukte: Sonnenschutzmittel Lotionen und Cremes.Als eine kostengünstige Alternative zum Konservieren wird Cosgard (Geogard ® 221) in der Regel bei 0,2 bis 0,8% sowohl in Rinse-off und Leave-on-Formulierungen verwendet.Zulässig durch ECOCERT als synthetisches Konservierungsmittel in zertifizierten ökologischen und biologischen Kosmetika.
INCI: Dehydroacetic acid, Benzyl alcohol.

Preis:
Art. 101614       20ml        1,50€ (7,50€/20ml)
Art. 101615     100ml        5,00€ (5,00€/100ml)
Art. 101616     500ml       20,00€ (40,00€/Liter
Art. 101617        1Lt.       35,00€ (35,00€/Liter)
Art. 101618        3Lt.       99,00€ (33,00€/Liter)

Kaliumsorbat - Potassium Sorbate - Sorbato de potasio - sorbate de potassium
INCI: Potassium Sorbate, E 202
Kaliumsorbat ist das Kaliumsalz der Sorbinsäure. Das Produkt wird als Konservierungsmittel von kosmetischen Produkten eingesetzt.
Einsatzeempfehlung:
c.a. pH 5
Einsatzkonzentration 0,2%

Potassium sorbate is a food grade preservative. It is the inactive salt of sorbic acid. It readily dissolves in water where it converts to sorbic acid, its active form, at a low pH.
Sorbic acid can be used at a concentration of no more than 0,2% with a pH 5 aprox.

Art. Nr. 101296       20g      1,00€  (10€/100g)
Art. Nr. 101297     100g      2,50€  (2,50€/100g)
Art. Nr. 101298     500g      8,50€  (17,00€/kg)
Art. Nr. 101299       1kg     15,00€ (15,00€/kg)
Art. Nr. 101300       5kg     65,00€ (13,00€/kg)

Rokonsal BSB-N - Optiphen BSB-N - A-Kons
INCI:Benzyl Alcohol (and) Glycerin (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Sorbic Acid.

Description: Optiphen BSB-N / Rokonsal BSB-N is a combination of benzoic and sorbic acids in benzyl alcohol. The ingredients of Optiphen BSB-N / Rokonsal BSB-N conform to the German BDIH- recommendation for Natural Cosmetic Products. It is also compliant to Ecocert guidelines.Optiphen BSB-N / Rokonsal BSB-N  is suitable for low pH systems requiring broad-spectrum protection against bacteria, yeast and mold.
Appearance: Milky liquid
Solubility: Water soluble
Recommended use levels: 0.2 – 1.0. In simple surfactant systems, as little as 0.2% may be needed.
Uses in Creams, Lotions, Shampoos, Shower gel, o/w or w/o Formulations...

Preis:
Art. 101262       20ml        1,50€ (7,50€/20ml)
Art. 101263     100ml        5,00€ (5,00€/100ml)
Art. 101264     500ml       20,00€ (40,00€/Liter
Art. 101265        1Lt.       35,00€ (35,00€/Liter)
Art. 101266        3Lt.       99,00€ (33,00€/Liter)