Startseite
NEU / Nuevo April 2013
Schnäppchenmarkt 2013
Seifenformen Milky Way I
Seifenformen Milky Way II
Seifenformen Milky Way Large
Wax Tarts Milky Way
SILIKON FORMEN / SILICONA
SCHOKOLADE MOLDS
Seifenformen 3D
Blockform u. Dividor
Gartenformen / Gehwegplatten
Stempel / Stamps
Utensilien
Verpackung - Packing
Organza Säcke Bags Bolsas
Gieß.- Rohseife / Flüssigseife
BIO Öle / Butter / Organic
Öle u. Butter / Aceites
Rohstoffe / Materias Primas
Milch / Leche
Emulgatoren / Emulsionantes
Konservierung / Preservative
Tenside SLSA / Agente Tensoactivo
Gelbildner / Agentes viscosantes
Ultramarin /Oxide / Pigmentos
Naturfarben  / Natural Colorants
Pigmente  D&C / Colores
Pearlescent MICAS
Tonerde u. Peelings / Arcilla
Fruchtpulver / Fruit powder
Dekorative Kosmetik / Color cosmetic
Hydroglycerin Extracts BIO
Hydrolate / Flower water BIO
BIO Äth. Öle. / A. escencial
Äth. Öle / A. esencial
Naturident. Öle /  A. esen. inden.
Aromen
Parfümöle / Fragrance
Parfümöle / Frangrance NATUR
Kräuter u. Blüten / hierbas
Bücher / Libros / Books
Rezepte
Kontakt
AGB u. Impressum
Bestellung / Pedido / Order
Versandkosten / Shipment
   
 









http://www.manske-shop.com

Spirulina

INCI: Spirulina Platensis Powder

Herkunft und Gewinnung:  Spirulina ist eine Mikroalge aus der Familie der Cyanophyceae.
Sie kommt natürlich vor in tropischen und subtropischen Gewässern und zeichnet sich durch den hohen Anteil an Protein aus. Weiterhin enthält Spirulina verschiedene Mineralstoffe wie Phosphor-, Eisen-, Magnesium-, Mangan und Zinkverbindungen. Spirulina wird zunächst mit CO2 angereichert, anschließend mit Wasser herausgefiltert und dann gewaschen und sprühgetrocknet. Spirulinamehl hat aufgrund seines Chlorophyll-Gehaltes eine tief dunkelgrüne Farbe.
Mit Spirulina erhalten Sie bei der Seifenherstellung eine natürliche grüne Farbe.

Verwendung: Durch seine ausgewogene Zusammensetzung an Proteinen, Vitaminen und Mineralstoffen findet die Spirulina Alge in vielen Bereichen der kosmetischen, pharmazeutischen, Veterinär- und Lebensmittel-Industrie Verwendung.

http://www.manske-shop.com/Farben/Pflanzliche-Farben/Spirulina-pulver-kaufen-715/

Spinatpulver
INCI: Spinacia oleracea powder
Spinatpulver ist reich an Chlorophyll, Antioxidantien und Vitamine A, C, E, K, B2 und B6.
Es besitzt entzündungshemmende antioxidative Eigenschaften.
Es nährt die Haut, Haare und Nägel.

Mit Spinatpulver erhalten Ihre Seifen eine natürliche grüne Farbe.

http://www.manske-shop.com/index.php

New Silicone Molds

http://www.manske-shop.com/Silikon-Seifen-Formen/Silikon-Einzelformen/

Tonerde - Arcilla - Clay - Argile
New colors
Grün Illite
Grün Montmorillonite
Weiß (Kaolin)
Rot Illite
Gelb Illite
Violett
Blau
Rosa
Tonerde u. Peelings / Arcilla

Avellanaöl aus Chile, Chilean Hazelnut oil, Aceite de avellana chilena,  Huile chilienne de noisette. Olio della Nocciola cilena.
INCI: Gevuina Avellana Molina Seed Oil
The Chilean Hazelnut oil contains a high quantity of palmitoleic fatty acid that allows a quick absorption into the skin. The oil has a light yellow color and a pleasant flavor and odor. It can be used topically in massage helping the reduction of cellulites and in aromatherapy. It is used also in different cosmetic formulations including sun protectors. The oil maintains the skin fresh and moisturized.
Öle u. Butter / Aceites

Marulaöl gepresst - Aceite Marula crudo - Marula oil cold pressed - Huile vierge de Marula - Olio di Marula
INCI: Sclerocarya birrea (Marula) oil
Da Marulaöl besonders reich an Ölsäure ist, kann es besonders gut zur Pflege strapazierter Haut angewendet werden. Wegen seiner besonderen Hitzeunempfindlichkeit und Stabilität wird es als Basisöl für kosmetische Zubereitungen verwendet.
Öle u. Butter / Aceites

Bienenwachs Pastillen gelb / Cera de abeja en pastillas amarilla / Bees wax yellow / Cire d'abeille jaune (purifiée)
(CERA FLAVA)
Rohstoffe / Materias Primas

Baby Balm
Behaves good in cold proces
Natürliche Parfümöl für Naturkosmetik / Bioprodukte

Parfümöle / Frangrance NATUR

Winter Tee / Winter Tea Behaves good in cold process soap
Flashpoint: 74°C
Parfümöle / Fragrance










Wax Tarts Molds
Dufttarts Molds
Wax Tarts Milky Way

Seidenpuder / Silk powder / Seda en polvor
Silk powder The component of Silk Powder is fibroin. Silk Powder retain natural cocoon silk's original physical structure and chemical composition. It is 100% natural silk protein powder with molecular weight of about 300,000 and it is no taste, no smell, and can not be dissolved in water or ethanol. Silk Powder has many functional applications in cosmetics, toiletries and pharmaceutical preparations. For making the silk cosmetics, the particle diameter of silk powder is generally between 1-100.If the particle size is too big, the smoothness of silk powder shall be poor, and give people the feeling of crude. But it would spoil the structure of natural silk material if the particle size were too fine.  Since the surface gloss of silk is caused by the light interference effect on the silk surface, the particle size should be treated properly during the production process of silk powder, so as to keep the suitable particle diameter, as well as the unique natural luster of it. There are two specifications of silk powder for making cosmetics as follows:

Normal silk powder : the particle diameter ¡Ü 90 micrometer.

Superfine silk powder : the particle diameter ¡Ü 5 micrometer.



Compared with the normal  silk powder, the particle size of superfine silk powder is much fine, which is easy to mix with different cosmetics raw materials

The application property of silk powder

1. The silk powder is an excellent natural moisture-adjusting factor because of its hydrophilic group existed in its molecular structure.  A thin layer of silk powder adhered to the skin surface can absorb or release the moisture along with the change of temperature & humidity of skin surface, to prevent and cure the dermatosis caused by moisture or dry conditions in certain degree, and to keep your skin in hygiene
2. The original structure of silk powder not only can reflect part the ultraviolet ray, but also can absorb part of it.  Therefore, the cosmetics used of the silk powder can get the better skin protecting result.
3. The silk powder possesses the unique ability of keeping the oil, therefore, it is suitable for the cosmetics applied to the oily skin.
4. Because of its special structure of decreasing the reflective light, the silk powder, applying to the cosmetics on the mica powder, can reflect the real & soft color naturally.
5. Compared with talcum powder or titanium white powder, the silk powder have the excellent character of air permeability which can be applied to those powder beauty cosmetics, such as the face powder or rouge etc.
6. The silk powder also has a certain function of anti-anaphylaxis.
Auch für Seife ist unser Seidenpuder gut geeignet

Dekorative Kosmetik / Color cosmetic  

Silk peptide powder: Silk peptide is a kind of silk proteinic product with smaller molecular weight consisted by 18 kinds of amino acids. Its molecular weight is generally between 300 to 2000 with better water soluble property but not dissolved in organic solvent. The silk peptide in large molecular weight has a good membranate-forming character which gives the hair natural gloss and elasticity tolet the hair easy dressing and making up. The silk peptide of low molecular weight is easy to be absorbed by skin, and to be permeated to the hair to provide the necessary nurture for its normal metabolism, as well as to repair the injured hair.
Natural moisture-keeping & skin-nurturing functions. There are many hydrophilic gene located at the surface of stereo molecular structure of silk peptide, which confirmed that the silk peptide is the natural moisture-adjusting factor which has the excellent moisture-keeping function. There are testings indicated that under the conditions of 27 ºC (of temperature), 86%RH (of relative humidity), and 12 hours (of hygroscopic time), the hygroscopic rate of 2.5% density of silk peptide lipuid is epuivalent to the one of 48% density of glycerol. Other testings indicate that since the silk peptide has the strongest permeability, it will permeate to the skin cuticle to play the moisture-keeping function after it being smeared on the skin for about ten seconds, because the little molecular silk peptide after passing through the skin cuticle, is linked with the skin epithelial cell, and is absorbed by it as the nurture materials to join and to promote metabolism, so as to give the skin gloss, nutriment, softness & elasticity.
Dekorative Kosmetik / Color cosmetic

Decylglucosid-Collagentensid (Raw material basis: coconut oil, palm kernel oil, glucose)
INCI: Decyl Glucoside

Decylglucosid-Collagentensid is a nonionic surfactant with excellent foaming capacity and good dermatological compatibility.  Therefore it is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic surfactant cleansing preparations.
It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fally alcohol polyglycoside.
The turbidiy of the product is attributable to a combination of its magnesium oxide content (max. 500ppm magnesium) and the pH value at which it is supplied.  This turbidity has no negative effects on the product properties and disappears if the pH value is adjusted to below 7
WAS 51-58%
Tenside SLSA / Agente Tensoactivo

Cosgard (Geogard® 221) preservative is based on dehydroacetic acid (DHA) and benzyl alcohol, and therefore is recognized by major cosmetic, toiletry and fragrance regulatory authorities worldwide for use in cosmetic and personal care products. Cosgard (Geogard® 221) is very soluble in water, light in color, essentially odorless and compatible in a diverse range of product formulations including: Hair Care: Shampoos, Conditioners, Rinses Skin Care Liquid Soaps, Shower Gels, Sensitive Skin Lotions, Baby Wipes, Moisturizers, Cold Creams Baby Products: Mild Shampoos, Hair Detanglers, Bubble Baths, Baby Wipes, Towlettes Sun Products:  Sunscreens Lotions and Creams   A cost-effective preservative blend, Cosgard (Geogard® 221) is typically used at 0.2 to 0.8% in both rinse-off and leave-on product formulations.  Permitted by ECOCERT as synthetic preservative in ecological and organic certified cosmetics.
Cosgard (Geogard ® 221) ist ein Konservierungsmittel, welches auf Dehydroessigsäure (DHA) und Benzylalkohol basiert  und weltweit für die Verwendung in Kosmetik- und Körperpflegeprodukten anerkannt wird. Cosgard (Geogard ® 221) ist in Wasser gut löslich, transparent, nahezu geruchlos und findet  in vielfältigen Produkten Verwendung. Z.B.: Haarpflege: Shampoos, Conditioner, Spülungen, Hautpflege und flüssigen Seifen, Duschgels, Lotions für sensible Haut, Baby Tücher, Feuchtigkeitscremes und Kaltcremes.Babyartikel: Milde Shampoos, Haarprodukte, Schaumbäder, Baby-Feuchttücher und Erfrischungstücher. Sonnenprodukte: Sonnenschutzmittel Lotionen und Cremes.Als eine kostengünstige Alternative zum Konservieren wird Cosgard (Geogard ® 221) in der Regel bei 0,2 bis 0,8% sowohl in Rinse-off und Leave-on-Formulierungen verwendet.Zulässig durch ECOCERT als synthetisches Konservierungsmittel in zertifizierten ökologischen und biologischen Kosmetika.
INCI: Dehydroacetic acid, Benzyl alcohol.
Konservierung / Preservative

CETEARYL ALCOHOL (Cetylstearylalkohol)
INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol
Cetearyl alcohol is derived from coconut oil and palm kernel oil. Use the product as an emollient, O/W-emulsifier or thickening agent in the manufacture of skin creams and lotions.
   
Cetearyl Alcohol ist ein pflanzlicher O/W-Emulgator auf Kokosöl und Palmkernöl-Basis. Benutzen Sie den Cetearylalcohol als Weichmacher, O/W Emulgator oder als Verdickungsmittel bei der Herstellung von Hautcremen und Lotionen.  Cetearyl alcohol hat hautpflegende Eigenschaften und bietet Feuchtigkeit sowie Geschmeidigkeit für die Haut.

C16 Cetylalkohol 25.0 - 35.0
C18 Stearyl akohol 60.0 - 70.0  
Recommended usage level: 1-25%.
Emulgatoren / Emulsionantes

Glyceryl Stearate SE - Glycerinstearat SE
INCI: Glyceryl Stearate SE
Glyceryl Stearate SE is a self anionic emulsifier, of vegetable origin, that offers several key benefits in natural bath, body and skin care systems.  Applications: creams, lotions and gels. PH between 6,8 - 8,2. Dosage: 4–5 %

Glyceryl Stearate SE ist ein selbst anionischer Emulgator, von pflanzlichem Ursprung, welcher mehrere wichtige Vorteile in Naturbad-, Körper-und Hautpflege-Systemen bietet.Anwendungen: Cremes, Lotionen und Gele. PH zwischen 6,8 - 8,2. Dosierung: 4-5%.
Ideal für Naturkosmetik Hersteller, Ecocert-, Natrue-, BDIH Kunden
Emulgatoren / Emulsionantes

Buriti Öl - Buriti Fruit Oil - Aceite de Buriti - Huile végétale de Buriti - Olio di Buriti
INCI: Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil
Buriti oil is a reddish oil with high content of Vit. A (carotenoids), Vit C and Vit E (tocopherol).  Buriti Oil moisturize and repair the epidermis and improve the elasticity of maturing skin. Use Buriti oil for: Mature, Aging Skin, Dry Hair, Cracked Skin, Eczema, Psoriasis Burns, Sun Exposed or Damaged Skin, Dry, Brittle and Damaged Hair, Lip Care
Applications:  Creams, Lotions, Salves, Balms, Lip Care, Soaps, liquid soaps, gels, shampoo.
See here:
Öle u. Butter / Aceites

Hyaluronsäure (hochmolekular - biotechnisch) - Sodium hyaluronate - Acido Hyaluronico - Acide hyaluronique

see here: Rohstoffe / Materias Primas 

Camelina öl gepreßt (Leindotteröl gepreßt) - Camelina Oil (Gold of Pleasure) - Aceite virgen de Camelina - Huile végétale vierge de Cameline
INCI = Camelina Sativa Seed Oil  
Camelina Oil
is a cold pressed oil from the seeds of the Camelina Sativa. The camelina oil has a high content an alpha linoleic acid (Omega-3 fatty acid) This oil has very good effects on the skin, acting as an anti-age and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness.
Applications: Lotions, Creams, Balms, Use in lip balm, body butters or massage oils, soaps...
See here:
Öle u. Butter / Aceites

Zinkoxid - Zinc Oxide - Óxido de zinc - ossido di zinco
INCI: Zinc Oxide (CI 77947)
See here
Dekorative Kosmetik / Color cosmetic

Harnstoff Urea Kristallin  - Urea - Ureé
INCI: Urea Pura, Carbamidum, Carbonyldiamid
Urea is a natural moisturizer and helps to maintain the moisture of the skin.
Use Urea for dry skin, eczema and psoriasis problems.
1–5 % bei Feuchtigkeits-Spender Produkte / Moisturizers products
5-10 % bei neurodermitischer Haut / Neurodermatitis products.
see here:
Rohstoffe / Materias Primas

Exotische Öle aus Brazil
-Andiroba Öl - Andiroba Carrier Oil - Aceite de Andiroba.
-Bacuributter
-Murumuru Butter
-Ucuuba Butter.
-Passionsfrucht-Kernöl (Maracujaöl) - Maracuja oil cold pressed (Passion Flower Oil) - Aceite de Maracuya crudo.
-Pracaxi Öl -  Pracaxi seed oil - Aceite de semilla de Pracachi
here:
Öle u. Butter / Aceites

Olivem®-1000 Crystal Skin™  is a non-ionic, PEG-free oil-in-water self-emulsifier (Ecocert quality). Olivem®-1000 Crystal Skin™  is naturally derived from olive oil and offers superb skin-feel.

Applications: Day and night creams, Face cleansers, Make-up: mascara, creamy foundations and eye-liners, Sun-screen and after-sun products, Baby care produts, Hair conditioning...

Typical usage:
Low Viscosity (serums and lotions): 1.5 - 3%
High Viscosity (lotions and creams): 3 - 8%

See here:
Emulgatoren / Emulsionantes

Aluminium Runddose 39x16mm
Ideal für Solidparfüm, Lippenbalm...

See here:
Utensilien

Eiweißpulver Sprühgetrocknet, pasteurisiert. 
White egg powder. Polvo de clara de huevo.
Ideal for BATH CUPCAKES.
Wichtige Stoff für Bath Cupacakes

see here:
Rohstoffe / Materias Primas